Show Mobile Navigation

Friday, 13 November 2015

Euro 2016 match schedule -- when and where are the games in France?

Kandywandy - 23:10:00

With 20 of the nations competing at Euro 2016 now decided . The remaining four nations will be known through November playoffs. UEFA has announced the tournament schedule for next summer.

Here, we look at the full match schedule for the competition, ahead of the finals draw which will take place on Saturday, Dec. 12 at 6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET.

KEY Note: In the knockout stages, "W" denotes the group winner and "R" the runner-up. For example, WF vs. RE is the winner of Group F vs. the runner-up of Group E.


Group stage

Friday, June 10
France vs. A2 -- Saint-Denis (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)

Saturday, June 11
A3 vs. A4 -- Lens (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET)
B3 vs. B4 -- Bordeaux (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET)
B1 vs. B2 -- Marseille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)

Sunday, June 12
D3 vs. D4 -- Paris (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET)
C3 vs. C4 -- Nice (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET)
C1 vs. C2 -- Lille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)

Monday, June 13
D1 vs. D2 -- Toulouse (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET)
E3 vs. E4 -- Saint-Denis (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET)
E1 vs. E2 -- Lyon (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)

Tuesday, June 14
F3 vs. F4 -- Bordeaux (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET)
F1 vs. F2 -- Saint-Etienne (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)

Wednesday, June 15
B2 vs. B4 -- Lille (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET)
A2 vs. A4 -- Paris (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET)
France vs. A3 -- Marseille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)

Thursday, June 16
B1 vs. B3 -- Lens (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET)
C2 vs. C4 -- Lyon (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET)
C1 vs. C3 -- Saint-Denis (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)

Friday, June 17
E2 vs. E4 -- Toulouse (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET)
D2 vs. D4 -- Saint-Etienne (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET)
D1 vs. D3 -- Nice (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)

Saturday, June 18
E1 vs. E3 -- Bordeaux (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET)
F2 vs. F4 -- Marseille (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET)
F1 vs. F3 -- Paris (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)

Sunday, June 19
A2 vs. A3 -- Lyon (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)
A4 vs. France -- Lille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)

Monday, June 20
B2 vs. B3 -- Toulouse (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)
B4 vs. B1 -- Saint-Etienne (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)

Tuesday, June 21
C2 vs. C3 -- Marseille (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET)
C4 vs. C1 -- Paris (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET)
D2 vs. D3 -- Lens (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)
D4 vs. D1 -- Bordeaux (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)

Wednesday, June 22
F2 vs. F3 -- Saint-Denis (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET)
F4 vs. F1 -- Lyon (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET)
E2 vs. E3 -- Lille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)
E4 vs. E1 -- Nice (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)

Round of 16

Saturday, June 25
RA vs. RC -- Saint-Etienne (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET)
WB vs. 3A/C/D -- Paris (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET)
WD vs. 3B/E/F -- Lens (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)

Sunday, June 26
WA vs. 3C/D/E -- Lyon (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET)
WC vs. 3A/B/F -- Lille (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET)
WF vs. RE -- Toulouse (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)

Monday, June 27
WE vs. RD -- Saint-Denis (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET)
RB vs. RF -- Nice (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)

Quarterfinals

Thursday, June 30
W37 vs. W39 -- Marseille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)

Friday, July 1
W38 vs. W42 -- Lille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)

Saturday, July 2
W41 vs. W43 -- Bordeaux (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)

Sunday, July 3
W40 vs. W44 -- Saint-Denis (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)

Semifinals

Wednesday, July 6
W45 vs. W46 -- Lyon (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)

Thursday, July 7
W47 vs. W48 -- Marseille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)

Final

Sunday, July 10
W49 vs. W50 -- Saint-Denis (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)

0 comments:

Post a Comment