Show Mobile Navigation

Tuesday, 10 November 2015

Approved List of Permanent Secretaries by President Buhari

Kandywandy - 23:02:00
President Muhammadu Buhari has approved the appointment and deployment of Permanent secretaries with effect from today, November 10, 2015 as followes:

Permanent Secretaries in the Federal Civil Service:

1. Mrs. Nuratu Jimoh Batagarawa
2. Mr. Ogbonnaya Innocent Kalu
3. Mr. Taiwo Abidogun
4. Dr. Bukar Hassan
5. Mrs. Wakama Belema Asifieka
6. Mr. Jalal Ahmad Arabi
7. Mr. Sabiu Zakari
8. Dr. Ugo Roy
9. Mr. Aminu Nabegu
10. Mr. Bamgbose Olukunle Oladele
11. Mr. Alo Williams Nwankwo
12. Dr. Shehu Ahmed
13.Alhaji Mahmoud Isa-Dutse
14. Mrs. Ayotunde Adesugba
15. Mr. Christian Chinyeaka Ohaa
16. Mr. Bassey Apkanyung
17. Mr. Louis Edozien
18. Mrs. Obiageli Phyllis Nwokedi

Deployment of Federal Permanent Secretaries as follows:

1. Mr. Jalal Arabi – State House
2. Dr. Amina Shamaki – Fed. Min. of Health
3. Alh. Sabiu Zakari – Fed. Min. of Transportation
4. Mrs. Ayotunde Adesugba – Fed. Min. of Information & Culture
5. Mr. Abbas Mohammed – Ecological Fund Office, OSGF
6. Dr. Shade Yemi-Esan – Fed. Min. of Education
7. Mrs. Fatima Mede – Budget & National Planning
8. Alh. Mahmoud Isa Dutse – Fed. Min. of Finance
9. Amb. Bulus Lolo – Fed. Min of Foreign Affairs
10. Arch Sunday Echono – Fed. Min. of Communications
11. Mr. Aliyu Bisalla -Fed. Min. of Industry, Trade & Investment
12. Mr. Bassey Akpanyung – Fed. Min. of Internal Affairs
13. Mr. Taiwo Abidogun – Fed. Ministry of Justice
14. Dr. Habiba Lawal – Fed. Min. of Science & Tech.
15. Dr. Clement Illoh – Fed. Min. of Labour & Productivity
16. Dr. Jamila Shu’ara – Fed. Min of Petroleum Resources
17. Mrs. Binta Bello – Fed. Min of Women Affairs
18. Dr. Babatope Ajakaiye – Federal Capital Territory
19. Mrs. Rabi Jimeta – Fed. Min. of Water Resources
20. Dr. Bukar Hassan – Fed. Min of Environment
21. Mrs. N. Batagarawa – Service Policy & Strategies Office, OHCSF
22. Mr. Istifanus Fuktur – Fed. Min. of Solid Minerals
23. Mr. Christian Ohaa – Fed. Min of Youth & Sports
24. Engr. A.G. Magaji – Fed. Min. of Works & Housing
25. Mr. Louis Edozien – Fed. Min. of Power
26. Dr. Shehu Ahmad – Fed. Min. of Agric & Rural Development
27. Mr. Mohammed Bukar – General Services Office, OSGF
28. Amb. Danjuma Sheni – Fed. Min. of Defence
29. Dr. Ugo Roy – Council Secretariat
30. Mr. Aminu Nabegu – Special Services Office, OSGF
31. Amb. Bamgbose Akindele – Political Affairs Office, OSGF
32. Mr. Alo Williams Nwankwo – Economic Affairs Office, OSGF
33. Mrs. Obiageli Nwokedi – Special Duties Office, OSGF
34. Mr. Innocent Ogbonnaya -Career Management Office, OHCSF
35. Mr. S.K.Y. Adelakun – Common Services Office, OHCSF
36. Mrs. Wakama B. Asifieka – Fed. Min. of Niger Delta Affairs
 

0 comments:

Post a Comment